Next

No.

Name

From

To

1.

C.A. MOLONY

1818

1824

2.

F. WILDER

1825

1826

3.

T.H. MADDOCK

1826

21-12-1828

4.

C. FRASER

20-06-1829

23-12-1829

5.

F.C. SMITH

29-04-1830

18-04-1835

6.

CAPTAIN JOHNLOW

18-04-1835

04-03-1836

7.

HON'BLE F.J. SHORE

08-03-1836

18-01-1837

8.

MAJOR R.LOW

MARCH 1837

 

9.

C. FRASER

APRIL 1837

08-12-1842

10.

SIR MAJOR GENERAL W.H. SLEEMAN

05-05-1843

08-12-1848

11.

G.A. BUSHBRY

04-01-1849

13-08-1853

12.

CAPTAIN W.C. ERSKINE

22-10-1853

12-10-1858

13.

A. COCKS

18-12-1858

01-08-1859

14.

CAPT. HECTOR MACKENZIE

15-07-1865

21-03-1868

15.

C. BERNARD

22-03-1868

02-02-1869

16.

WILLIAM BRITTAN JONES

16-06-1870

15-09-1870

17.

CHARLES GRANT

19-02-1871

15-03-1874

18.

COL. CHARLES BEANIVICE SIMTH

02-11-1875

10-11-1875

19.

CHARLES GRANT

11-11-1875

01-04-1877

20.

CHARLES HAUKES TOD CROSTHWAITE

01-04-1877

31-07-1877

21.

WILLIAM BRITTAN JONES

01-08-1877

20-02-1880

22.

ARTHUR PEARSE HOWELL

21-02-1880

09-03-1881

23.

FREDERICK VENNING

05-08-1881

04-08-1882

24.

COL. MONTAGUE POYNTZ RICKETTS

04-12-1882

12-01-1883

25.

LINDSAY NEILL

05-05-1883

18-09-1883

26.

JAMES WRIGHT CHISOLAM

19-09-1883

26-10-1883

27.

LINDSAY NEILL

24-04-1885

08-11-1885

28.

COL. MONTAGUE POYNTZ RICKETTS

09-11-1885

07-03-1886

29.

JOHN WILLAIM NEILL

08-03-1886

19-02-1887

30.

CHARLES WILLIAM MCMINN

20-02-1887

23-03-1887

31.

JOHN WILLIAM NEILL

24-03-1887

31-07-1887

32.

CHARLES WILLIAM MCMINN

01-08-1887

02-11-1887

33.

JOHN WILLAIAM NEILL

03-11-1887

10-01-1889

34.

LINDSAY NEILL

11-01-1889

17-02-1893

35.

FREDERICK VENNING

18-02-1893

14-04-1894

36.

FRANCIS CHARLES ANDERSON

15-04-1894

26-04-1894

37.

LAWIS KOSSUTH LAURIE

27-04-1895

07-11-1898

38.

FRANCIS CHARLES ANDERSON

08-11-1895

23-03-1897

39.

JOSEPH BAMFYLDE FULLER

01-07-1897

27-01-1898

40.

DUNCAN JOHN ALFRED CAMPBELL

28-01-1898

26-04-1898

41.

EDWARD ADOLPHUS DEBRETT

27-04-1898

07-05-1898

42.

JOSEPH BAMFYLDED FULLER

08-05-1898

21-08-1898

43.

LIONEL SLADE CAREY

22-08-1898

25-10-1898

44.

MAURIS WALTER FOX STRANGWAYS

23-04-1900

13-08-1900

45.

SIR BENJAMIN FOBERTSON

22-03-1901

04-08-1901

46.

MAURIS WALTER FOX STRANGWAYS

06-03-1902

31-03-1904

47.

MR. HENRY ASHBROOKE CRUMP

01-04-1904

06-12-1904

48.

MAURIS WALTER FOX STRANGWAYS

07-12-1904

25-03-1907

49.

HENRY MONTAGE LAURIE

26-03-1907

23-10-1907

50.

HENRY ASHBROOKE

13-11-1908

14-07-1910

NEXT

 

Home | Sitemap | MapsContact UsFAQs | Feedback | Back

 

 Copyright 2007 Divisional Commissioner, Jabalpur Division, Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh)